You are currently viewing Travel to Baguio Hassle-Free with Solid North P2P Luxury Bus

Travel to Baguio Hassle-Free with Solid North P2P Luxury Bus

Out of Town Blog
Travel to Baguio Hassle-Free with Solid North P2P Luxury Bus

Travel to Baguio Hassle-Free with Solid North P2P Luxury Bus

Luxury Travel to Baguio via Solid North P2P Luxury Bus

Summer is definitely more fun in the Philippines, specifically in Baguio– the renowned Summer Capital in the Philippines. A few decades ago, traveling to the North wasn’t as convenient as it is at present. Thankfully, we now have expressways that take us to Baguio in a shorter travel time compared to before. To add, trips are more comfortable than ever, thanks to luxury buses like Solid North P2P Luxury Bus which give us an option to elevate our travel getaway with comfortability. 

Travel to Baguio Hassle-Free with Solid North P2P Luxury Bus
Travel to Baguio Hassle-Free with Solid North P2P Luxury Bus

Solid North P2P Luxury Bus Features

One of the luxury buses available to travel to Baguio is the Solid North P2P (Point to Point) Luxury Bus, the premier bus type of Pangasinan Solid North Transit. Compared to the regular and standard buses which seats 45 people, this luxury bus has fewer seating capacity at only 28 pax. Each seat is a Lazy Boy full seat recliner that allows you to adjust your sitting position to your liking. Its spacious legroom is worth noting especially because it makes passengers more comfortable, preventing leg numbness. Also, each luxury bus has its own overhead cabins where you can safely stow your belongings.

Travel First-Class to Baguio with Solid North P2P Luxury Bus 
Travel First-Class to Baguio with Solid North P2P Luxury Bus

When it comes to entertainment, Solid North’s Luxury Bus provides an individual bus pad that you can use to watch movies, listen to music, or even play games. Thanks to these and the free WiFi, you can enjoy your trip by watching the movie you like without hassle. If you wish to use your own gadgets, you may do so as they also provide USB charging ports for every passenger. No need to bring power banks at all! 

Another important feature to note in this luxury bus is the onboard toilet. Gone are the days when you’d have to hold your pee and wait for the next stopover because now, you can do it anytime. Also, the luxury buses are cleaned and disinfected regularly to ensure the safety of the passengers. 

If you’re planning to book a P2P Luxury Solid North Transit Bus, they have a terminal at the Paranaque Integrated Terminal Exchange or PITX in Paranaque City. 

Bus Schedules

Take note of the arrival and departure times of each Solid North Luxury Bus in PITX. See below for the schedule of trips from PITX to Baguio and vice versa.

From PITX to Baguio

AM PM
12:01 AM 12:00 PM
1:00 AM 1:00 PM
2:00 AM 2:00 PM
2:30 AM 2:30 PM
3:00 AM 3:00 PM
4:00 AM 4:00 PM
4:30 AM 4:30 PM
5:00 AM 5:00 PM
6:00 AM 6:00 PM
7:00 AM 7:00 PM
8:00 AM 8:00 PM
8:30 AM 9:00 PM
9:00 AM 10:00 PM
10:00 AM 11:00 PM
11:00 AM

From Baguio to PITX

AM PM
12:01 AM 1:00 PM
1:00 AM 1:30 PM
2:00 AM 2:30 PM
2:30 AM 3:00 PM
3:00 AM 4:00 PM
4:00 AM 4:30 PM
4:30 AM 6:00 PM
5:00 AM 7:00 PM
6:00 AM 8:00 PM
7:00 AM 10:00 PM
8:00 AM 11:00 PM
8:30 AM
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM

Bus Fare and How to Book

A one-way trip via Solid North P2P Luxury Bus is at P850* per person. To book tickets online, follow the steps provided below:

Step 1: Log on to biyaheroes.com

Step 2: Sign up for an account.

Step 3: Fill out the required details:

  • Origin
  • Destination
  • Departure Date
  • Return Date
  • Passenger Count
  • Seat Number

Step 4: Click on the Search button, and select the preferred time.

Step 5: Print your booking details.

Step 6: Upon arrival at the terminal, present the voucher to the officer for validation.

Step 7: Upon validation, present the stamped voucher before boarding the bus. 

Step 8: Once onboard, have your voucher checked by the bus attendant and get the official bus ticket in exchange. 

Things to Remember:

  • Arrive at the terminal at least an hour before the scheduled departure.
  • There will be no refunds made for no-show passengers.
  • Rebooking is allowed and without fee within 24 hours of reservation. After 24 hours, a 10% rebooking fee applies.
  • *Price may change without prior notice

Other Solid North Bus Terminals

Planning to travel to other North Luzon destinations? Aside from Baguio, Solid North also has trips to and from Cubao, Bolinao, Dagupan, Lingayen, Manaoag, and San Carlos. See trip schedule below, subject to change without prior notice:

Cubao to Bolinao Bolinao to Cubao
12:01 AM 2:00 AM
4:00 AM 4:00 AM
9:00 AM 6:00 AM
12:00 PM 9:00 AM
5:00 PM 11:00 AM
7:00 PM 1:00 PM

 

Cubao to Dagupan Dagupan to Cubao
5:00 AM 6:00 AM
6:30 AM 8:00 AM
7:00 AM 11:00 AM
8:30 AM 1:00 PM
9:00 AM 3:00 PM
10:30 AM 5:00 PM
11:30 AM
12:00 PM
1:30 PM
2:00 PM
3:30 PM
4:00 PM
5:30 PM
6:00 PM
8:00 PM

 

Cubao to Lingayen Lingayen to Cubao
6:30 AM 3:00 AM
8:30 AM 5:00 AM
10:30 AM 8:00 AM
1:30 PM 10:00 AM
3:30 PM 1:00 PM
5:30 PM

 

Cubao to Manaoag Manaoag to Cubao
8:00 AM 8:00 AM
10:00 AM 11:00 AM
12:00 NN 1:00 PM
1:00 PM 3:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM

 

Cubao to San Carlos San Carlos to Cubao
6:00 AM 6:00 AM
8:00 AM 8:00 AM
10:00 AM 11:00 AM
1:00 PM 1:00 PM
3:00 PM 3:00 PM
5:00 PM  5:00 PM
7:00 PM

 

Cubao, Manila, to Tarlac Bus Departures 
Camiling 8:00 AM, 4:00 PM
Capas 8:00 AM, 10:00 AM, 4:00 PM, 5:00 PM
Conception 8:00 AM, 10:00 AM, 4:00 PM, 5:00 PM
Gerona 10:00 AM, 5:00 PM
Moncada 10:00 AM, 5:00 PM
Paniqui 10:00 AM, 5:00 PM
San Manuel 10:00 AM, 5:00 PM
Tarlac City 8:00 AM, 10:00 AM, 4:00 PM, 5:00 PM

 

Cubao, Manila, to Pampanga Bus Departures 
Dau, Mabalacat, Pampanga 8:00 AM, 10:00 AM, 4:00 PM, 5:00 PM

 

Cubao, Manila, to Pangasinan Bus Departures 
Bayambang 8:00 AM, 4:00 PM
Calasiao 10:00 AM, 5:00 PM
Carmen 10:00 AM, 5:00 PM
Malasiqui 8:00 AM, 4:00 PM
Sta. Barbara 10:00 AM, 5:00 PM
Urdaneta 10:00 AM, 5:00 PM
Villasis 10:00 AM, 5:00 PM

Other Bus Terminals

If you’re coming from other parts of Metro Manila, you can also take Solid North buses in these terminals aside from PITX. See the list of other Solid North bus terminals below: 

Solid North Cubao Terminal

EDSA Ave., Cubao, Quezon City

Contact number: 09175225463

Solid North Dagupan Terminal

MacArthur Highway, Nalsian, Calasiao, Pangasinan

Solid North San Carlos Terminal

Rizal Ave., San Carlos City

Solid North Manaoag Terminal

Poblacion, Manaoag, Pangasinan

Bus Rates*

  • Cubao to Bolinao vice versa: P500 via Standard Aircon bus
  • Baguio City to PITX vice versa: P525 via Standard Aircon bus
  • Lingayen to Cubao vice versa: P407 via Standard Aircon bus
  • Cubao to Dagupan vice versa: P381 via Standard Aircon bus
  • Cubao to San Carlos vice versa: P350 via Standard Aircon bus

*Prices may change without prior notice

Details
Website: http://solidnorthtransit.com/
Facebook page: https://web.facebook.com/pangasinansolidnorthtransitinc 

Make sure to follow their website and Facebook page for real-time schedule updates or new routes! You may also contact them via Facebook for any inquiries or concerns. 

About PITX

Paranaque Integrated Terminal Exchange (PITX) located in Kennedy Rd, Tambo, Paranaque City, is an integrated and multimodal transport hub that caters to different routes within Metro Manila, as well as provinces in North and South Luzon. Apart from standard to luxury buses, PITX also houses modern and traditional PUJs for short-distance trips. It also has restaurants, snack hubs, souvenir shops, and restrooms for every commuter’s convenience. Tip:  Like and follow their Facebook page to get real-time updates on their bus schedules and fares!

Up your travel adventure with the convenience, you deserve via the Solid North P2P Luxury Bus! Have you tried luxury buses before? How was your experience? Let us know in the comments below!

Details

Website: https://www.pitx.com.ph/ 

Facebook page: https://web.facebook.com/ParanaqueITX/ 

Source: Solid North Transit, PITX, Biyaheroes 

Follow Out of Town Travel Blog on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, and  Pinterest if you want more travel and tech-related updates.

Read: Travel Guide To Our Lady Of Manaoag Chruch In Pangasinan

Original article: Travel to Baguio Hassle-Free with Solid North P2P Luxury Bus

©2022 Out of Town Blog. All Rights Reserved.

Travel to Baguio Hassle-Free with Solid North P2P Luxury Bus
Melo Villareal
Out of Town Blog

Go to Source
Author: Melo Villareal

Leave a Reply